Jimmy Fallon & will.i.am – Ew!:歌詞の日本語和訳

スポンサーリンク
Jimmy Fallon & will.i.am - Ew!:歌詞の日本語和訳 音楽

今回のピックアップソングは、Jimmy Fallon(ジミー・ファロン)will.i.am(ウィル・アイ・アム)の「Ew!」!まず言わせて下さい!なんじゃこりゃー(爆笑)

Jimmy Fallon(ジミー・ファロン)は有名なコメディアン

まず、Jimmy Fallon(ジミー・ファロン)とは誰ぞやという為の人に。彼はアメリカの超有名な司会者で、どちらかと言うとコメディアンよりの面白おかしく番組を盛り上げるタイプ。

Jimmy Fallon(ジミー・ファロン)は有名なコメディアン

一体どうした、will.i.am(ウィル・アイ・アム)

一方のwill.i.am(ウィル・アイ・アム)は、ご存じ超有名ヒップホップグループThe Black Eyed Peas(ザ・ブラック・アイド・ピーズ)のメンバーです。「Pump It 」や「I Gotta Feeling 」など数々の“カッコいい曲”をヒットさせている事でもおなじみです。

will.i.am(ウィル・アイ・アム)

そんなwill.i.am(ウィル・アイ・アム)が、Jimmy Fallon(ジミー・ファロン)の影響を受けてこんな姿に・・・。

Jimmy Fallon(ジミー・ファロン)とwill.i.am(ウィル・アイ・アム)の「Ew!」

「Ew!」は「ウゲェー」って意味

「Ew!」とは若者がよく使う言葉で、「ウゲェー」とか「キモー」と言った意味です。40歳のコスプレしたおっさん2人が「Ew!Ew!」と言ってますが、当の本人たちが一番「Ew!」だってことに気が付いていません!

Jimmy Fallon feat. will.i.am – Ew! (Official Music Video)

Jimmy Fallon & will.i.am – Ew! 英語・日本語和訳歌詞

Seriously? Look at her butt. Ew!
Oh, she looks like a slut. Ew!
I’m like “what the what”? Ew!
Right? Right? Ew, ew!

Oh, you got to see this
Oh my gross I can’t believe it
She’s so basically basic
She’s literally making me sick

This is embarrassing. Ew, ew!
Like seriously, seriously. Ew, ew!
No seriously, seriously! Ew, ew!
I can’t, I can’t! Ew, ew!

Look at look at this. OM-effin-G, what the eff?
You’re gonna freakin’ flip, like, seriously freakin’ flip
Cuz Sally’s mad at Iggy because Iggy’s booty’s more biggy
And Sally’s booty’s twiggy so she called her friend Cybie
Now Sally’s gonna get impleggies
What’s impleggies? Implants, silly. Ew!
I’m freakin’ for real
I think silicone butts are ew, ew!

Where’d she get that outfit? Ew
That girl is totally ratchet. Ew!
No seriously – who likes that? Ew!
Right right? Ew, ew!

Look at the way she takes pics
And what’s up with those duck lips?
She’s so lame
Super lame. Ew, ew!

This is embarrassing. Ew, ew!
Like seriously seriously. Ew, ew!
No, seriously seriously. Ew, ew!
Oh my gosh. Ew, ew!

I am not hating
I am merely conversating
With my BFF Sara
So bust your rhyme, Sara…

It’s mir.i.am and you know who
Now here’s some things I think are ew!
FaceTime and reclining in
Airplane seats and then Vining
Retweeting tweets I’m not lying
Cuz even rhyming’s ann-iy-ing!
Bread bowls and ravioli
Casserole, a roly poly
Caterpillar on my really old
And moldy windowsill. Ew!
Trapper keepers and a creeper wearin’
Sneakers with the toes
And maybe Frozen cuz
You knowin’ I don’t
Wanna build a snowman. Ew, ew!

Ew, ew, ew, ew, ew, ew!

Hello my name is Sara
That’s Sara with no “H”
Too bad if you don’t like it
Cuz haters gonna
Hate my Stepdad Gary
He tries to act so cool
Every time we see him
My friends and I say “Ew!”

Hey funky bunch, what’re you guys doing?

Oh my gosh, it’s my step dad Gary
And he just ruined it!

I heard that funky beat that you were playing down here
It’s a party over here
It’s a party over here

Ew!

音楽聴くなら「Amazon Music」がおすすめ

「Amazon Music」なら洋楽から邦楽まで、6,500万曲以上が聴き放題!

月額980円、Amazonプライム会員なら月額780円!今だけ3ヶ月間無料お試しキャンペーン中!途中でキャンセルもOK!シングル数枚買うよりお得なのでおすすめです!

Amazon Music

音楽
スポンサーリンク
次に読みたい記事
10-PLATE

コメント

タイトルとURLをコピーしました